Your California Privacy Rights

Shine The Light

Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, if you have an established business relationship with a business, you have the right to request from that business, certain information with respect to the types of personal information that business shares with third parties for those third parties' direct marketing purposes and the identities of the third parties with whom that business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. Submit your request here.

Please note that under California law, businesses are only required to respond to a customer request once during any calendar year.

California Consumer Privacy Act

Pursuant to Sections 1798.110 and 1798.115 of the California Civil Code, you have the right to request that a business disclose to you the following:

(1) The categories of personal information it has collected about you;

(2) The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected;

(3) The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information;

(4) The categories of third parties with whom the business shares personal information;

(5) The specific pieces of personal information it has collected about you;

(6) The categories of personal information that the business sold about you, if any, and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each third party to whom the personal information was sold; and

(7) The categories of personal information that the business disclosed about you for a business purpose, if any.

To exercise your rights, you may submit your request online, send a written request to: “Mattress Firm, 10201 S. Main Street, Houston, TX 77025, Attn: Legal Department” or call (855) 433-7472. If submitting a written request, please include your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address.

Please note that neither Mattress Firm nor any of its brands (Sleep Experts, Tulo, 1800Mattress.com) will provide you with personal information more than twice in any 12-month period.

Pursuant to Section 1798.105 of the California Civil Code, you have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about you which the business has collected from you.

To exercise this right, you may submit your request online, send a written request to: “Mattress Firm, 10201 S. Main Street, Houston, TX 77025, Attn: Legal Department” or call (855) 433-7472. If submitting a written request, please include your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Pursuant to Section 1798.120 of the California Civil Code, you have the right, at any time, to direct a business that sells personal information about you to third parties not to sell your information, even if no money is exchanged. To exercise this right and opt out of the “sale” of your information, submit your request online, send a written request to: “Mattress Firm, 10201 S. Main Street, Houston, TX 77025, Attn: Legal Department” or call (855) 433-7472. If submitting a written request, please include your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address. No business may discriminate against you on account of your exercise of these rights.

More information about your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

For Nevada Residents

Neither Mattress Firm nor any of its brands (Sleep Experts, Tulo, 1800Mattress.com) sells your personally identifiable information for money. However, if you would like to opt-out of the sale of your personally identifiable information, submit your request online, send a written request to: “Mattress Firm, 10201 S. Main Street, Houston, TX 77025, Attn: Legal Department” or call (855) 433-7472. If submitting a written request, please include your name, mailing address, telephone number and email address.